iofast.com
Categories
Apple Accessories
Audio / Video
C2G Odds & Ends
Cable Routing & Raceways
Cat5E
Cat6
Cat6A
CATV/Coax
Cooling
Display Port
DVI
Fiber
    62.5um Multi-Mode
    50um Multi-Mode
        LC-LC
        LC-SC
        LC-ST
        MRTJ-SC
        MTP
        MTRJ-LC
        MTRJ-MTRJ
        MTRJ-ST
        SC-SC
        SC-ST
        ST-ST
    9um Single-Mode
    Couplers & Accessories
    Media Converters
Firewire
Game Console Accessories
Gang Boxes
HDMI
IDC/IDS/Interconnects
InfiniBand 10/40/56
Input Devices
Keystones
KVM
Monitor & TV Mounts
New Additions
PC Cases
PCI Cards
Power / Electrical
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Powerline Ethernet
Printer Toner
Rack/Patch Panels
Rapid Run
Remote Control / IR
Ribbon Cables
Routers, Switches & Modems
SATA / SAS
SCSI Cables
Security
Serial, Parallel, D-Sub & PS/2
Surface Mount Boxes
Telephone & Modular
Tools & Accessories
USB 2.0
USB 3.1
USB-C
VGA
Wall Plates
Wireless
Join our FREE Email Mailing List!
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Join our FREE Email Mailing List & Receive Discount Coupons
For Email Marketing you can trust
IOFAST Information
About Us
Complete Product Listing
CSV Price List
Contact Us
International Shipping
Net Terms / PO
Non-Profit Info
Privacy Notice
Return Policy
Shipping FAQ
SSL Security
Terms and Conditions
Track My Package
Search
Term
Min $
Max $
Search In Product Descriptions


Fill in just the desired fields.

Example Searches
Cat5E, Min $ 1, Max $ 50

Advanced Search
C2G # 33045 1m 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Part # 10056

C2G # 33045 1m 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Pricing
1 + $17.46
8 + $17.07
20 + $16.68
40 + $16.28
65 + $15.76
120 + $15.23
Information
iofast.com Part # 10056
Mfr. Part # 33045
Availability In Stock
Qty. Available 322
Shipping Weight 0.2 Lbs.
Shipping Location Ohio # 9
Shipping FAQ View
Reviews Quantity:

Description

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.

Features:
  • Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
Specifications:
  • Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC
  • Type: Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Duplex
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Jacket color: Aqua

IO-9-33045
Shop With Confidence
iofast BBB Business Review
  • Most orders placed before 1:30PM eastern time get shipped out on the same day!
  • Secure SSL encrypted shopping!
  • Approximately 8,721,096 products in stock!
We proudly accept..



Interested in Net Terms?
This page was generated on Saturday the 25th of March 2017 at 9:30:47 PM EST.
IOFAST is a division of Ballenger Motorsports, Inc.
Powered by osCommerce. Copyright © 2003-2017 IOFAST. All Rights Reserved.