Our offices will be closed for Thanksgiving from Wednesday the 22nd to Friday the 24th.
iofast.com
Holiday Closing


Our offices will be closed for Thanksgiving from Wednesday the 22nd to Friday the 24th.

Packages ordered during this time may require additional business days before shipping. Express services such as UPS Next Day Air and UPS 2nd Day Air will be processed first when we reopen.
Categories
Apple Accessories
Audio / Video
C2G Odds & Ends
Cable Routing & Raceways
Cat5E
Cat6
Cat6A
CATV/Coax
Cooling
Display Port
DVI
Fiber
    62.5um Multi-Mode
        LC-LC
        LC-SC
        LC-ST
        MTP
        MTRJ-LC
        MTRJ-MTRJ
        MTRJ-ST
        SC-MTRJ
        SC-SC
        SC-ST
        ST-ST
    50um Multi-Mode
    9um Single-Mode
    Couplers & Accessories
    Media Converters
Firewire
Game Console Accessories
Gang Boxes
HDMI
IDC/IDS/Interconnects
InfiniBand 10/40/56
Input Devices
Keystones
KVM
Monitor & TV Mounts
New Additions
PC Cases
PCI Cards
Power / Electrical
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Powerline Ethernet
Printer Toner
Rack/Patch Panels
Rapid Run
Remote Control / IR
Ribbon Cables
Routers, Switches & Modems
SATA / SAS
SCSI Cables
Security
Serial, Parallel, D-Sub & PS/2
Surface Mount Boxes
Telephone & Modular
Tools & Accessories
Transceiver Modules
USB 2.0
USB 3.1
USB for Mobile Devices
USB-C
VGA
Wall Plates
Wireless
Join our FREE Email Mailing List!
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Join our FREE Email Mailing List & Receive Discount Coupons
For Email Marketing you can trust
IOFAST Information
About Us
Complete Product Listing
CSV Price List
Contact Us
International Shipping
Net Terms / PO
Non-Profit Info
Privacy Notice
Return Policy
Shipping FAQ
SSL Security
Terms and Conditions
Track My Package
Search
Term
Min $
Max $
Search In Product Descriptions


Fill in just the desired fields.

Example Searches
Cat5E, Min $ 1, Max $ 50

Advanced Search
C2G # 33155 2m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable with Clips - Orange Part # 10129

C2G # 33155 2m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable with Clips - Orange
Pricing
1 + $16.47
9 + $16.09
25 + $15.72
45 + $15.35
65 + $14.86
130 + $14.36
Information
iofast.com Part # 10129
Mfr. Part # 33155
Availability In Stock
Qty. Available 243
Shipping Weight 0.2 Lbs.
Shipping Location Ohio # 9
Shipping FAQ View
Reviews Quantity:

Description

We offer high-quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables designed with LC to SC termination. LC Fiber Patch Cables are perfect for Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications. The molded form construction gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.



  • Connector: LC Male to SC Male
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
    • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
    • Supports transfer rates up to 1000Mbps
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications
  • Includes LC clips

Customers who bought this product also purchased
C2G # 34901 2m LC/LC LSZH Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
C2G # 34901 2m LC/LC LSZH Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
C2G # 33173 2m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable with Clips - Orange
C2G # 33173 2m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable with Clips - Orange
C2G # 37366 2m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Blue
C2G # 37366 2m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Blue
C2G # 37108 1m LC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
C2G # 37108 1m LC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
IO-9-33155
Shop With Confidence
iofast BBB Business Review
  • Most orders placed before 1:30PM eastern time get shipped out on the same day!
  • Secure SSL encrypted shopping!
  • Approximately 8,296,446 products in stock!
We proudly accept..



Interested in Net Terms?
This page was generated on Thursday the 23rd of November 2017 at 8:47:06 PM EST.
IOFAST is a division of Ballenger Motorsports, Inc.
Powered by osCommerce. Copyright © 2003-2017 IOFAST. All Rights Reserved.