Apple Accessories
Audio / Video
C2G Odds & Ends
Cable Routing & Raceways
Display Port
    62.5um Multi-Mode
    50um Multi-Mode
    9um Single-Mode
    Couplers & Accessories
    Media Converters
Game Console Accessories
Gang Boxes
InfiniBand 10/40/56
Input Devices
Monitor & TV Mounts
New Additions
PC Cases
PCI Cards
Power / Electrical
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Powerline Ethernet
Printer Toner
Rack/Patch Panels
Rapid Run
Remote Control / IR
Ribbon Cables
Routers, Switches & Modems
SCSI Cables
Serial, Parallel, D-Sub & PS/2
Surface Mount Boxes
Telephone & Modular
Tools & Accessories
Transceiver Modules
USB 2.0
USB 3.1
USB for Mobile Devices
Wall Plates
Join our FREE Email Mailing List!
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Join our FREE Email Mailing List & Receive Discount Coupons
For Email Marketing you can trust
IOFAST Information
About Us
Complete Product Listing
CSV Price List
Contact Us
International Shipping
Net Terms / PO
Non-Profit Info
Privacy Notice
Return Policy
Shipping FAQ
SSL Security
Terms and Conditions
Track My Package
Min $
Max $
Search In Product Descriptions

Fill in just the desired fields.

Example Searches
Cat5E, Min $ 1, Max $ 50

Advanced Search
C2G # 37517 3m ST/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red Part # 11179

C2G # 37517 3m ST/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red
1 + $20.65
7 + $20.19
20 + $19.72
35 + $19.26
55 + $18.64
100 + $18.01
Information Part # 11179
Mfr. Part # 37517
Availability Special Order
Shipping Weight 0.09 Lbs.
Shipping Location Ohio # 9
Notice Does not ship same day.
Shipping FAQ View
Reviews Quantity:


We offer high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination, perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

  • Connector: ST to SC
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
    • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
    • ST- Bayonet locking system
    • SC- Push-pull locking system
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Shop With Confidence
iofast BBB Business Review
  • Most orders placed before 1:30PM eastern time get shipped out on the same day!
  • Secure SSL encrypted shopping!
  • Approximately 9,221,168 products in stock!
We proudly accept..

Interested in Net Terms?
This page was generated on Monday the 19th of March 2018 at 12:46:40 AM EST.
IOFAST is a division of Ballenger Motorsports, Inc.
Powered by osCommerce. Copyright © 2003-2018 IOFAST. All Rights Reserved.