Our offices will be closed for Thanksgiving from Wednesday the 22nd to Friday the 24th.
iofast.com
Holiday Closing


Our offices will be closed for Thanksgiving from Wednesday the 22nd to Friday the 24th.

Packages ordered during this time may require additional business days before shipping. Express services such as UPS Next Day Air and UPS 2nd Day Air will be processed first when we reopen.
Categories
Apple Accessories
Audio / Video
C2G Odds & Ends
Cable Routing & Raceways
Cat5E
Cat6
Cat6A
CATV/Coax
Cooling
Display Port
DVI
Fiber
    62.5um Multi-Mode
        LC-LC
        LC-SC
        LC-ST
        MTP
        MTRJ-LC
        MTRJ-MTRJ
        MTRJ-ST
        SC-MTRJ
        SC-SC
        SC-ST
        ST-ST
    50um Multi-Mode
    9um Single-Mode
    Couplers & Accessories
    Media Converters
Firewire
Game Console Accessories
Gang Boxes
HDMI
IDC/IDS/Interconnects
InfiniBand 10/40/56
Input Devices
Keystones
KVM
Monitor & TV Mounts
New Additions
PC Cases
PCI Cards
Power / Electrical
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Powerline Ethernet
Printer Toner
Rack/Patch Panels
Rapid Run
Remote Control / IR
Ribbon Cables
Routers, Switches & Modems
SATA / SAS
SCSI Cables
Security
Serial, Parallel, D-Sub & PS/2
Surface Mount Boxes
Telephone & Modular
Tools & Accessories
Transceiver Modules
USB 2.0
USB 3.1
USB for Mobile Devices
USB-C
VGA
Wall Plates
Wireless
Join our FREE Email Mailing List!
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Join our FREE Email Mailing List & Receive Discount Coupons
For Email Marketing you can trust
IOFAST Information
About Us
Complete Product Listing
CSV Price List
Contact Us
International Shipping
Net Terms / PO
Non-Profit Info
Privacy Notice
Return Policy
Shipping FAQ
SSL Security
Terms and Conditions
Track My Package
Search
Term
Min $
Max $
Search In Product Descriptions


Fill in just the desired fields.

Example Searches
Cat5E, Min $ 1, Max $ 50

Advanced Search
C2G # 38631 20m SC/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Part # 11950

C2G # 38631 20m SC/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
Pricing
1 + $64.98
3 + $63.52
6 + $62.05
11 + $60.59
20 + $58.63
35 + $56.68
Information
iofast.com Part # 11950
Mfr. Part # 38631
Availability Special Order
Shipping Weight 0.46 Lbs.
Shipping Location Ohio # 9
Notice Does not ship same day.
Shipping FAQ View
Reviews Quantity:

Description

We offer high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination, perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

  • Connector: ST to SC
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
    • ST- Bayonet locking system
    • SC- Push-pull locking system
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

IO-9-38631
Shop With Confidence
iofast BBB Business Review
  • Most orders placed before 1:30PM eastern time get shipped out on the same day!
  • Secure SSL encrypted shopping!
  • Approximately 8,296,446 products in stock!
We proudly accept..



Interested in Net Terms?
This page was generated on Thursday the 23rd of November 2017 at 10:46:57 PM EST.
IOFAST is a division of Ballenger Motorsports, Inc.
Powered by osCommerce. Copyright © 2003-2017 IOFAST. All Rights Reserved.