iofast.com
Categories
Apple Accessories
Audio / Video
C2G Odds & Ends
Cable Routing & Raceways
Cat5E
Cat6
Cat6A
CATV/Coax
Cooling
Display Port
DVI
Fiber
    62.5um Multi-Mode
        LC-LC
        LC-SC
        LC-ST
        MTP
        MTRJ-LC
        MTRJ-MTRJ
        MTRJ-ST
        SC-MTRJ
        SC-SC
        SC-ST
        ST-ST
    50um Multi-Mode
    9um Single-Mode
    Couplers & Accessories
    Media Converters
Firewire
Game Console Accessories
Gang Boxes
HDMI
IDC/IDS/Interconnects
InfiniBand 10/40/56
Input Devices
Keystones
KVM
Monitor & TV Mounts
New Additions
PC Cases
PCI Cards
Power / Electrical
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Powerline Ethernet
Printer Toner
Rack/Patch Panels
Rapid Run
Remote Control / IR
Ribbon Cables
Routers, Switches & Modems
SATA / SAS
SCSI Cables
Security
Serial, Parallel, D-Sub & PS/2
Surface Mount Boxes
Telephone & Modular
Tools & Accessories
USB 2.0
USB 3.1
USB for Mobile Devices
USB-C
VGA
Wall Plates
Wireless
Join our FREE Email Mailing List!
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Join our FREE Email Mailing List & Receive Discount Coupons
For Email Marketing you can trust
IOFAST Information
About Us
Complete Product Listing
CSV Price List
Contact Us
International Shipping
Net Terms / PO
Non-Profit Info
Privacy Notice
Return Policy
Shipping FAQ
SSL Security
Terms and Conditions
Track My Package
Search
Term
Min $
Max $
Search In Product Descriptions


Fill in just the desired fields.

Example Searches
Cat5E, Min $ 1, Max $ 50

Advanced Search
C2G # 11116 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Orange Part # 15307

C2G # 11116 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Orange
Pricing
1 + $20.43
7 + $19.97
20 + $19.51
35 + $19.05
55 + $18.43
100 + $17.82
Information
iofast.com Part # 15307
Mfr. Part # 11116
Availability Special Order
Shipping Weight 0.01 Lbs.
Shipping Location Ohio # 9
Notice Does not ship same day.
Shipping FAQ View
Reviews Quantity:

Description

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

IO-9-11116
Shop With Confidence
iofast BBB Business Review
  • Most orders placed before 1:30PM eastern time get shipped out on the same day!
  • Secure SSL encrypted shopping!
  • Approximately 8,059,683 products in stock!
We proudly accept..



Interested in Net Terms?
This page was generated on Thursday the 25th of May 2017 at 7:55:37 PM EST.
IOFAST is a division of Ballenger Motorsports, Inc.
Powered by osCommerce. Copyright © 2003-2017 IOFAST. All Rights Reserved.