iofast.com
Categories
Apple Accessories
Audio / Video
C2G Odds & Ends
Cable Routing & Raceways
Cat5E
Cat6
Cat6A
CATV/Coax
Cooling
Display Port
DVI
Fiber
    62.5um Multi-Mode
    50um Multi-Mode
    9um Single-Mode
        LC-LC
        LC-SC
        LC-ST
        MTP
        SC-SC
        SC-ST
        ST-ST
    Couplers & Accessories
    Media Converters
Firewire
Game Console Accessories
Gang Boxes
HDMI
IDC/IDS/Interconnects
InfiniBand 10/40/56
Input Devices
Keystones
KVM
Monitor & TV Mounts
New Additions
PC Cases
PCI Cards
Power / Electrical
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Powerline Ethernet
Printer Toner
Rack/Patch Panels
Rapid Run
Remote Control / IR
Ribbon Cables
Routers, Switches & Modems
SATA / SAS
SCSI Cables
Security
Serial, Parallel, D-Sub & PS/2
Surface Mount Boxes
Telephone & Modular
Tools & Accessories
USB 2.0
USB 3.1
USB for Mobile Devices
USB-C
VGA
Wall Plates
Wireless
Join our FREE Email Mailing List!
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Join our FREE Email Mailing List & Receive Discount Coupons
For Email Marketing you can trust
IOFAST Information
About Us
Complete Product Listing
CSV Price List
Contact Us
International Shipping
Net Terms / PO
Non-Profit Info
Privacy Notice
Return Policy
Shipping FAQ
SSL Security
Terms and Conditions
Track My Package
Search
Term
Min $
Max $
Search In Product Descriptions


Fill in just the desired fields.

Example Searches
Cat5E, Min $ 1, Max $ 50

Advanced Search
C2G # 34906 7m LC/LC LSZH Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow Part # 10577

C2G # 34906 7m LC/LC LSZH Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
Pricing
1 + $36.07
4 + $35.26
10 + $34.44
20 + $33.63
30 + $32.54
60 + $31.46
Information
iofast.com Part # 10577
Mfr. Part # 34906
Availability Special Order
Shipping Weight 0.2 Lbs.
Shipping Location Ohio # 9
Notice Does not ship same day.
Shipping FAQ View
Reviews Quantity:

Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

Features:
  • Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen jackets provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
  • Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

IO-9-34906
Shop With Confidence
iofast BBB Business Review
  • Most orders placed before 1:30PM eastern time get shipped out on the same day!
  • Secure SSL encrypted shopping!
  • Approximately 8,276,962 products in stock!
We proudly accept..



Interested in Net Terms?
This page was generated on Friday the 28th of April 2017 at 8:09:52 AM EST.
IOFAST is a division of Ballenger Motorsports, Inc.
Powered by osCommerce. Copyright © 2003-2017 IOFAST. All Rights Reserved.