iofast.com
Categories
Apple Accessories
Audio / Video
C2G Odds & Ends
Cable Routing & Raceways
Cat5E
Cat6
Cat6A
CATV/Coax
Cooling
Display Port
DVI
Fiber
    62.5um Multi-Mode
    50um Multi-Mode
        LC-LC
        LC-SC
        LC-ST
        MRTJ-SC
        MTP
        MTRJ-LC
        MTRJ-MTRJ
        MTRJ-ST
        SC-SC
        SC-ST
        ST-ST
    9um Single-Mode
    Couplers & Accessories
    Media Converters
Firewire
Game Console Accessories
Gang Boxes
HDMI
IDC/IDS/Interconnects
InfiniBand 10/40/56
Input Devices
Keystones
KVM
Monitor & TV Mounts
New Additions
PC Cases
PCI Cards
Power / Electrical
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Powerline Ethernet
Printer Toner
Rack/Patch Panels
Rapid Run
Remote Control / IR
Ribbon Cables
Routers, Switches & Modems
SATA / SAS
SCSI Cables
Security
Serial, Parallel, D-Sub & PS/2
Surface Mount Boxes
Telephone & Modular
Tools & Accessories
Transceiver Modules
USB 2.0
USB 3.1
USB for Mobile Devices
USB-C
VGA
Wall Plates
Wireless
Join our FREE Email Mailing List!
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Join our FREE Email Mailing List & Receive Discount Coupons
For Email Marketing you can trust
IOFAST Information
About Us
Complete Product Listing
CSV Price List
Contact Us
International Shipping
Net Terms / PO
Non-Profit Info
Privacy Notice
Return Policy
Shipping FAQ
SSL Security
Terms and Conditions
Track My Package
Search
Term
Min $
Max $
Search In Product Descriptions


Fill in just the desired fields.

Example Searches
Cat5E, Min $ 1, Max $ 50

Advanced Search
C2G # 21608 9m USA 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Part # 07925

C2G # 21608 9m USA 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Pricing
1 + $73.52
2 + $71.86
5 + $70.21
10 + $68.55
15 + $66.34
30 + $64.12
Information
iofast.com Part # 07925
Mfr. Part # 21608
Availability Special Order
Shipping Weight 0.24 Lbs.
Shipping Location Ohio # 9
Notice Does not ship same day.
Shipping FAQ View
Reviews Quantity:

Description

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: LC Male


IO-9-21608
Shop With Confidence
iofast BBB Business Review
  • Most orders placed before 1:30PM eastern time get shipped out on the same day!
  • Secure SSL encrypted shopping!
  • Approximately 8,520,043 products in stock!
We proudly accept..



Interested in Net Terms?
This page was generated on Thursday the 21st of September 2017 at 3:40:52 PM EST.
IOFAST is a division of Ballenger Motorsports, Inc.
Powered by osCommerce. Copyright © 2003-2017 IOFAST. All Rights Reserved.